skip to main content
  Class Schedule  

Tanner Bell Schedule:   Full Day

 

7:25                                                        Faculty on Duty

 

7:15                                                        Unload Buses

 

7:15 - 7:30                                              Breakfast (Students will stay in Breakfast until 7:40)

 

7:35 - 7:50                                            Tutoring

 

7:50 - 7:54                                              Warning Bell Proceed to Classes     

                                   

First Period:                                            7:55 – 8:40        

 

Second Period:                                        8:44 – 9:30        

 

Third Period:                                           9:34 – 10:21      

 

Intervention Time/Enrichment              10:25 – 11:10      

 

Fourth Period Middle School:               11:14 – 12:01      

 

Lunch B – Middle School                     12:05 - 12:30 (leave cafeteria at 12:28 to retrieve Books)   

 

Fourth Period High School:                   11:14 – 11:18 (Take Roll prior to Lunch/Leave Books)

 

Lunch A – High School                         11:18 – 11:40      

 

Fourth Period High School:                   11:44- 12:30       

 

Fifth Period:                                           12:34 – 1:20        

 

Sixth Period                                           1:24 - 2:10         

 

Seventh Period                                       2:14 - 3:05          

 

After School Tutoring/Detention           3:10 – 3:45